Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.
Provider of capital and financing to the long term care industry.
OHI (NYSE)
$34.07 Down $(0.42) (1.22%)
Volume: 453,034
April 17, 2014 2:13 PM

Financial Highlights

Select Period: Financial Charting
 2013 FY2012 FY2011 FY2010 FY2009 FY
Period Ended12/31/201312/31/201212/31/201112/31/201012/31/2009
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Gross Depreciable Property3,099,5473,038,5532,537,0392,366,8561,669,843
Net Property Investment2,392,1372,458,1802,066,6191,985,8611,373,402
Property Held for Sale: Nondepreciable1,3561,0202,461670877
Mortgage Loans241,515238,621238,675108,557100,223
Senior Secured Debt298,531366,538303,610201,296253,454
Senior Unsecured Debt1,704,9951,437,3451,226,571954,266484,695
Total Subordinated Debt20,89221,04921,21921,4030
Total Debt2,024,4181,824,9321,551,4001,176,965738,149
Total Liabilities2,162,1131,970,6761,678,8281,299,941789,806
Equity Attributable to Parent Company1,300,1031,011,329878,4841,004,066865,227
Total Equity1,300,1031,011,329878,4841,004,066865,227
Market Capitalization ($M) 3,681.22,680.62,001.02,226.81,716.8
Implied Market Cap ($M) 3,681.22,680.62,001.02,226.81,716.8
Total Capitalization ($M) 5,705.64,505.53,552.43,512.22,563.4
Total Enterprise Value ($M) 5,703.04,503.83,552.03,505.32,561.2
Total Enterprise Value Plus JV Debt ($M) 5,703.04,503.83,552.03,505.32,561.2
Income Statement ($000)   
Rental Revenue375,135314,592273,517232,772164,468
Rental Net Operating Income375,135314,592273,517232,772164,468
NOI375,135314,592272,864232,110162,266
Gain on Sale of Real Estate (1,151) 11,7991,670 (4) 753
Interest Expense103,16098,17683,82871,12038,549
Revenue418,755350,489292,244258,426201,986
Expense244,838240,681240,104198,432119,067
Extraordinary Items00000
Net Income172,521120,69852,60658,43682,111
Net Income Attributable to Parent172,521120,69852,60658,43682,111
Net Income Avail to Common172,521120,69847,45949,35073,025
FFO302,733222,154172,470134,132116,966
Operating Funds from Operations, as Reported298,544236,153193,330156,141122,740
Adjusted FFO270,481206,013176,705150,513117,915
Modified FFONANANANANA
Financial Analysis   
ROAA (%) 5.654.552.302.815.92
ROAE (%) 15.0412.765.796.1210.22
Implied Capitalization Rate (%) 8.149.139.168.349.29
Dividend Payout Ratio (%) 127.40150.89336.96263.46137.93
Dividend Yield (%) 6.447.388.276.606.17
FFO Payout (%) 72.6682.0491.7296.4885.71
FFO / Total Revenue (%) 72.2963.3859.0251.9057.91
Price / LTM FFO (x) 11.6011.6011.4015.8013.90
Price / LTM AFFO (x) 13.0012.6011.2014.0013.80
Price / Last-twelve-months EPS (x) 20.4021.3042.1043.2022.40
Recurring EBITDA / Interest Expense (x) 3.833.343.163.244.17
Recurring EBITDA / Interest Expense + Pref. Div. (x) 3.833.343.092.873.37
Debt and Preferred / TEV (%) 35.5040.5243.6836.6733.06
Total Debt / Gross Properties (%) 65.3160.0661.1549.7344.20
Credit Lines Drawn / Available (%) 65.2031.6057.37047.05
Changes and Trends (%)   
FFO Growth36.2728.8128.5814.6819.17
FFO / Share Growth24.3021.9019.001.407.70
EPS Growth, before Extraordinary30.40143.50(11.5)(40.2)(6.5)
Real Estate Investment Growth17.1416.3011.1641.1720.56
Per Share Information ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding123,530,000112,393,000103,410,00099,233,00088,266,000
Closing Price29.8023.8519.3522.4419.45
Basic EPS before Extra1.471.120.460.520.87
Diluted EPS before Extra1.461.120.460.520.87
FFO / Share2.562.061.691.421.40
Operating FFO per Share, as Reported2.532.191.891.661.47
AFFO per Share2.291.901.731.601.41
Modified FFO per ShareNANANANANA
Common Dividends Declared per Share1.861.691.551.371.20
Debt Maturity Schedule ($000)   
Debt Maturing: Next FY000059,354
Debt Maturing: FY2326,00000094,100
Debt Maturing: FY3200,000158,000272,50000
Debt Maturing: FY40100,000174,3760410,673
Debt Maturing: Thereafter1,498,4181,566,9321,104,5241,176,965174,022
Principal Payments Schedule ($000)   
Debt Due this Fiscal Year5,0375,2514,1882,4650
Debt Due during Next Fiscal Year5,2745,5404,4472,60159,354
Debt Due during Second Fiscal Year331,5225,8454,6942,74594,100
Debt Due during Third Fiscal Year205,782164,168277,4562,8970
Debt Due during Fourth Fiscal Year6,055106,509179,6083,057410,673
Debt Due Thereafter1,451,7501,505,7431,076,9551,163,200174,022
Adjustments to Debt Principal Schedule18,99831,876000
Loading ... ... Please wait loading

Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use


INVESTOR TOOLKIT
  • Email page
  • PDF view
  • Print view
  • RSS Feeds
  • Email Alert
  • Company Tearsheet
  • IR Mobile
  • Social Media Sharing
IR SEARCH
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only